UC San Diego

Spring 2014

ANTH 3 - World Prehistory - LE [A00] Thomas Levy
BIBC 102 - Metabolic Biochemistry - LE [B00] Yunde Zhao
BIBC 120 - Nutrition - LE [A00] Nigel Crawford
BIBC 140 - Introduction to Biofuels - LE [A00] Stephen Mayfield
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [A00] Emily Troemel
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [B00] Keefe Reuther
BICD 140 - Immunology - LE [A00] Li-Fan Lu
BICD 150 - Endocrinology - LE [A00] P. A. George Fortes
BIEB 140 - Biodiversity - LE [A00] Kaustuv Roy
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00] Kathleen French
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [B00] Julian Schroeder
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [A00] Keefe Reuther
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00] Maho Niwa Rosen
BIMM 134 - Biology of Cancer - LE [A00] Eric Bennett
BIPN 100 - Human Physiology I - LE [A00] Kathleen French
BIPN 102 - Human Physiology II - LE [A00] P. A. George Fortes
BIPN 152 - Healthy and Diseased Brain - LE [A00] Andrew Huberman
CHEM 114C - Biosynthesis of Macromolecules - LE [A00] Simpson Joseph
CHEM 13 - Chemistry of Life - LE [A00] Stanley Opella
CHEM 140A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00] James Whitesell
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [B00] James Whitesell
CHEM 140C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Carl Hoeger
CHEM 140C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [B00] Robert Ternansky
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00] Robert Ternansky
CHEM 157 CHEM 257 - Natural Products Chemistry - LE [A00] Michael Burkart
CHEM 167 - Medicinal Chemistry - LE [A00] Rommie Amaro
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00] Christina Johnson
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [B00] Christina Johnson
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00] Kim Albizati
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [B00] Carl Hoeger
COGS 1 - Introduction to Cognitive Sci - LE [A00] Ben Amsel
COGS 115 - Neurologcl Devlp & Cogntv Chng - LE [A00] Frank Haist
COGS 14A - Intro. to Research Methods - LE [A00] Steven Barrera
COGS 151 - Analogy and Conceptual Systems - LE [A00] Seana Coulson
COGS 156 - Language Development - LE [A00] Sarah Creel
COGS 175 - Alternate States/Consciousness - LE [A00] Jaime Pineda
COMM 100C - Social Formations - LE [A00] Daniel Hallin
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Scott Baden
CSE 105 - Intro/Theory of Computation - LE [A00] Jeanne Ferrante
CSE 105 - Intro/Theory of Computation - LE [B00] Mia Minnes
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [B00] Massimiliano Menarini
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [A00] Christine Alvarado
CSE 135 - Server-side Web Applications - LE [A00] yannis Papakonstantinou
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [B00] Diba Mirza
ECE 107 - Electromagnetism - LE [A00] Eric Fullerton
ECE 235 - Nanometer-Scale VLSI Devices - LE [A00] Yuan Taur
ECE 30 - Intro to Computer Engineering - LE [A00] Gert Lanckriet
ECON 1 - Principles of Microeconomics - LE [A00] Lili Xie
ECON 101 - International Trade - LE [A00] Marc-Andreas Muendler
ECON 103 - International Monetary Relatns - LE [A00] Marc-Andreas Muendler
ECON 139 - Labor Economics - LE [A00] Kate Antonovics
ECON 145 - Economics of Ocean Resources - LE [A00] Dale Squires
ECON 152 - Public Economics-ExpenditureII - LE [A00] Jeffrey Clemens
ECON 2 - Market Imperfections & Policy - LE [A00] Maria Candido
ECON 3 - Principles of Macroeconomics - LE [A00] Maria Candido
EDS 126 SOCI 126 - Social Organization/Education - LE [A00] Thandeka Chapman
ETHN 153 HIUS 136 - Citizenship & Civil Rts/20th c - LE [A00] David Gutierrez
HIEU 132 - Germany From Luther to Bismark - LE [A00] Deborah Hertz
HILD 2C - United States History - LE [A00] Michael Parrish
HUM 2 - Rome,Christianity&Middle Ages - LE [D00] Edward Watts
IRCO 400 - Policy Making Processes - LE [A00] David G. Victor
IRCO 403 - International Economics - LE [A00] Natalia Ramondo
LIGN 180 - Lang Representation in Brain - LE [A00] Robert Kluender
LTWL 116 - Adolescent Literature - LE [A00] Stephen Potts
MAE 107 - Computational Methods/Engineer - LE [A00] Alison Marsden
MAE 281B - Nonlinear Control - LE [A00] Jorge Cortes
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [A00] Wiseley Wong
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [B00] John Eggers
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Jason Gaddis
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00] Todd Kemp
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [C00] Bruno Pelletier
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [D00] Hui Sun
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [B00] John Eggers
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [A00] Jason Gaddis
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [B00] Bruno Pelletier
MATH 20F - Linear Algebra - LE [B00] Jeffrey Rabin
MMW 15 - Twentieth Century and Beyond - LE [A00] Pamela Radcliff
MUS 4 - Introduction to Western Music - LE [A00] Pablo J Gomez-cano
NANO 103 - Foundatn NanoEng/Biochem Princ - LE [A00] Darren Lipomi
PHIL 164 - Technology and Human Values - LE [A00] Andy Lamey
PHYS 2D - Phys-Relativity&Quantm Physics - LE [A00] James Branson
POLI 103A USP 109 - Calif Government & Politics - LE [A00] Nathan Fletcher
POLI 104D - Judicial Politics - LE [A00] Glenn Smith
POLI 120I - Politics in Italy - LE [A00] David Fisk
POLI 128 - Autocracy Democracy Prosperity - LE [A00] Sebastian Saiegh
POLI 12D - Intro/Poli Sci-Int'l Relations - LE [A00] David Fisk
POLI 130B - Politics/People's Rep of China - LE [A00] Dimitar D Gueorguiev
POLI 133J - Korean Politics - LE [A00] Jong-Sung You
POLI 136 - Religion and Politics - LE [A00] Victor Magagna
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00] Victor Magagna
PSYC 105 - Introduction/Cognitive Psych - LE [A00] Angela Lowe
PSYC 106 - Introduction/Physiological Psy - LE [A00] Michael Gorman
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [A00] Rachael Lapidis
SE 140 - Structures & Materials Lab - LE [A00] Yael Van Den Einde
SE 160B - Aerospace Structural Mechs II - LE [A00] John Kosmatka
SIO 133 - Marine Mammal Biology - LE [A00] John Hildebrand
USP 145 - Aging-Social & Health Policy - LE [A00] Leslie R Lewis
VIS 128A - Topics/Pre-Modern Art History - LE [A00] William Tronzo
VIS 128C - Topics in Modern Art History - LE [B00] Norman Bryson
VIS 3 - Intr/Art-Making-3-D Practices - LE [A00] Mathieu Gregoire
VIS 70N - Introduction to Media - LE [A00] Michael Trigilio