Summer Session II 2021

BIEB 150 - Evolution - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wills, Christopher

Spring 2021

Winter 2021

Fall 2020

ANTH 101 - Foundations/Social Complexity - LE [A00] Goldstein, Paul S
ANTH 101 - Foundations/Social Complexity - LE [B00] Goldstein, Paul S
ANTH 101 - Foundations/Social Complexity - LE [C00] Goldstein, Paul S
BILD 60 - DEI in Relation to Human Bio - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Macagno, Eduardo R.
CSE 11 - Accel. Intro to Programming - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 11 - Accel. Intro to Programming - DI [B01]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 11 - Accel. Intro to Programming - DI [C01] Miranda, Gregory Joseph
ECE 222A - Antennas & Their System Applic - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rebeiz, Gabriel
ENVR 102 - Selected Topics/Environmntl St - LE [A00] Daly, Heather Marie
MATH 4C - Precalculus for Sci & Engn - DI [A02]
Restricted to Campus
Anzaldo, Leesa B
MATH 4C - Precalculus for Sci & Engn - DI [A03]
Restricted to Class
Anzaldo, Leesa B
MATH 109 - Mathematical Reasoning - DI [B02]
Restricted to Class
Swanson, Joshua P
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [002]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [003]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [004]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [005]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [006]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [008]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [009]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [011]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [019]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [032]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [038]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
MCWP 40 - Critical Writing - TU [039]
Restricted to Class
Wastal, Carrie King
POLI 12D - Intro/Poli Sci-Int'l Relations - LE [A00] Roeder, Philip G
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ferreira, Victor
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [B00] Chapman, Eddie Nathaniel
SIO 40 - Life and Climate on Earth - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Barbeau, Katherine
SIO 40 - Life and Climate on Earth - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Barbeau, Katherine
SIO 40 - Life and Climate on Earth - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Barbeau, Katherine
SIOB 296 - Special Topics/Ocean Bio - SE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Murray, Samantha J.
SOCI 140 - Sociology Of Law - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ng, Kwai
SOCI 140 - Sociology Of Law - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ng, Kwai
TMC 2 - Transfer Year Experience - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Carver, Leslie J.

Special Summer 2020

Summer 2 2020

Summer 1 2020

Spring 2020

Winter 2020

ANBI 116 - Hmn Sexuality in Evolutn Pers - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gagneux, Pascal
ANTH 21 - Race and Racisms - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ramirez, Belinda Cherie
BENG 130 - Biotech Thermodynamics & Kinet - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Coleman, Todd Prentice
BENG 168 - Biomolecular Engineering - LE [A00] Wang, Yingxiao
BGGN 253 BIPN 154 - Neuro Stress & Mental Disorder - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lim, Byungkook
BIBC 103 - Biochemical Techniques - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIEB 130 - Marine Conservation Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kurle, Carolyn M.
BIEB 134 SIO 134 - Intro/Biological Oceanography - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Barton, Andrew David
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Reuther, Keefe
BILD 4 - Introductory Biology Lab - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Reuther, Keefe
BIMM 112 - Regulatn/Eucarytc Gene Exp - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kadonaga, James T
BIMM 172 - Genome Science - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Briggs, Steven
BIPN 102 - Human Physiology II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Vijapurkar, Ulka
CAT 2 - Culture, Art & Technology 2 - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Algaze, Guillermo
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 124A - Chem Plant & Process Design I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Powell, Alyssa
CENG 157 CENG 257 - Process Tech in Semiconductor - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 215 NANO 205 - Nanosystems Integration - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Jokerst, Jesse Vincent
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [C00] Komor, Alexis C
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [C00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [E00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 114B - Biochem Energetics&Metabolism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 116 CHEM 216 - Chemical Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Devaraj, Neal Krishna
CHEM 172 - Environmental Chemistry II - LE [A00] Thiemens, Mark H
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 101B - Learning, Memory and Attention - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hoffman, Drew Ellen
COGS 107B - Systems Neuroscience - LE [A00] Rangel, Lara M
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 169 - Genetic Information/Behavior - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Greenspan, Ralph J.
COGS 170 - Brain Waves Across Scales - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rangel, Lara M
COGS 174 - Drugs- Brain, Mind and Culture - LE [A00] Alfonso, Stephanie Isabel
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - DI [C01] Soosai Raj, Adalbert Geral
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - DI [D01] Soosai Raj, Adalbert Geral
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [C00] Soosai Raj, Adalbert Geral
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [D00] Soosai Raj, Adalbert Geral
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [B00] Chandrasekhar, Arjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00] Miranda, Gregory Joseph
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [B00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Kahng, Andrew Byun
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - DI [A03]
Restricted to Campus
Griswold, William G.
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [A00] Griswold, William G.
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - DI [B01]
Restricted to Class
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Swanson, Steven James
CSE 150A - AI- Probabilistic Models - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Geumlek, Joseph Donald
CSE 203B - Convex Optimization Algorithms - LE [A00] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 231 - Advanced Compiler Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Lerner, Sorin
CSE 241A ECE 260B - VLSI Integr Cmputing Circuitry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kahng, Andrew Byun
CSE 253 - Neural Networks/Pattern Recogn - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - DI [A01]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 280A - Algorithms/Computational Biol - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
DSC 100 - Intro to Data Management - LE [A00] Gupta, Amarnath
DSC 102 - Systems for Scalable Analytics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kumar, Arun Kumar
DSC 170 - Spatial Data Science and Appl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zaslavsky, Ilya
ECE 101 - Linear Systems Fundamentals - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Touri, Behrouz
ECE 102 - Intro/Active Circuit Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Le, Hanh-Phuc
ECE 111 - Advanced Digital Design Proj - DI [A01] Koushanfar, Farinaz
ECE 140A - The Art of Product Eng I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Khoshabeh, Ramsin
ECE 141A - Software Foundations I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gessner, Richard K.
ECE 159 - Intro Data Proc & Info Theory - DI [A01] Javidi, Tara
ECE 269 - Linear Algebra and Application - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Touri, Behrouz
ECE 276A - Sensing & Estimation Robotics - LE [A00] Atanasov, Nikolay A.
ECON 3 - Principles of Macroeconomics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Ramey, Valerie A
ECON 100B - Microeconomics B - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Galperti, Simone
ECON 100B - Microeconomics B - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Galperti, Simone
ECON 110B - Macroeconomics B - LE [A00] Hamilton, James D.
ECON 172B - Operations Research B - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Newhouse, Herbert S
FMPH 102 - Biostatistics in Public Health - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Vaida, Florin
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
FMPH 130 - Environment & Occuption Health - LE [A00] Kayser, Georgia Lyn
GPCO 404 - Market Failures - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Cullen, Julie
GPPA 463 - Energy Systems & Innovation - LE [A00] Victor, David Gardiner
HUM 1 - Foundatns/West Civ-Israel&Grce - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Markman, Kristina
LIGN 6 - Computers and Language - LE [A00] Styler, William Francis
LIGN 17 - Making and Breaking Codes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kehler, Andrew Scott
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00] Styler, William Francis
LIGN 154 - Language and Consciousness - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kluender, Robert
LTEA 138 - Japanese Films - LE [A00] Mendoza, Andrea
LTEN 158 - Modern American Literature - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
MAE 30A - Kinematics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Qi, Huihui
MAE 204 - Robotics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tolley, Michael Thomas
MAE 288B - Optimal Estimation - LE [A00] Bitmead, Robert R.
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Perkins, Rudolph Bronson
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [B00] Ferrara, Joseph William
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [A00] Eggers, John Dietrich
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deng, Yanxia
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [B00] Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 15A - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00] Swanson, Joshua P
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [A00] Eggers, John Dietrich
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [D00] Licht, Martin W
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Deng, Yanxia
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Stevens, Laura Jeanne
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Perkins, Rudolph Bronson
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [C00] Bach, Quang Tran
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Manners, Frederick
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [B00] Yang, Zi
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [A00] Stapleton, David John
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [B00] Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 31BH - Honors Multivariable Calculus - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Lin, Jianfeng
MATH 142B - Introduction to Analysis II - LE [A00] Xiao, Ming
MATH 170B - Intro/Numerical Analy/Approxim - LE [B00] Licht, Martin W
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MUS 15 - Popular Music - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dubnov, Shlomo
NANO 101 - Introduction to NanoEngineerng - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
NANO 101 - Introduction to NanoEngineerng - LE [B00] Lipomi, Darren John
NANO 203 - Nanoscale Characterization - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fenning, David
NANO 206 - Nanomanufacturing - LE [A00] Chen, Shaochen
NANO 281 - Data Sci in Materials Sci - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
PHIL 101 - Aristotle - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Johnson, Monte
PHIL 105 - Topics in Early Modern Philo - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Johnson, Monte
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00] Duarte, Javier Mauricio
PHYS 10 - Concepts In Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Sharma, Vivek A.
PHYS 100B - Electromagnetism II - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 130C - Quantum Physics III - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
POLI 113B - Chinese & Japanese Pol Thought - LE [A00] Hoston, Germaine
POLI 120A - Pol Develop of Western Europe - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 132 - Political Develp & Modrn China - LE [A00] Hoston, Germaine
POLI 136 - Religion and Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 147B - Russian-American Relations - LE [A00] Roeder, Philip G
POLI 153 - The EU in World Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 4 - General Psychology- Behavioral - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Anagnostaras, Stephan
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pilegard, Celeste Cristine
PSYC 71 - Lab/Psych Research Methods - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pilegard, Celeste Cristine
PSYC 106 - Behavioral Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dobkins, Karen R.
PSYC 143 - Control & Analysis/Human Behav - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 154 - Behavior Modification - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 172 - Psychology of Human Sexuality - LE [A00] Frederick, David A
PSYC 187 - Development/Social Cognition - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Brady, Adena Schachner
SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SE 103 - Conceptual Structural Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
SE 131A - Finite Element Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Krysl, Petr
SE 151A - Design of Reinforced Concrete - LE [A00] Shing, P. Benson
SE 171 SE 262 - Aerospace Structures Repair - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 201B - Nonlinear Structural Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SIO 20 - The Atmosphere - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Norris, Joel Roland
USP 2 - Urban World System - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pezzoli, Keith
USP 143 - The US Health Care System - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
USP 187 - Senior Seq. Research Project - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pezzoli, Keith
VIS 11 - Introduction to Visual Culture - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cartwright, Lisa
VIS 22 - Formations of Modern Art - LE [A00] Bryson, William N
VIS 84 - History Of Film - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cartwright, Lisa

Fall 2019

BGGN 202 - Prof Develop for Biologists - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kadonaga, James T
BGGN 283 BIMM 194 - Adv Topics-Molecular Bio - SE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mayfield, Stephen P.
BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00] Huffaker, Alisa
BIBC 103 - Biochemical Techniques - LE [C00] Burg, Michael
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIEB 146 - Genome Diversity and Dynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Petrie, Katherine Lynn
BIEB 174 - Ecosystems and Global Change - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cleland, Elsa Eleanor
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Cook-Andersen, Heidi Leigh
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tour, Ella
BIMM 116 PSYC 133 - Circadian Rhythms-Bio Clocks - LE [A00] Golden, Susan S.
BIMM 121 - Microbiology Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Petrie, Katherine Lynn
BIPN 140 - Cellular Neurobiology - LE [A00] Spitzer, Nicholas
CAT 1 - Culture, Art & Technology 1 - LE [B00] Algaze, Guillermo
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Chen, Zheng
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Powell, Alyssa
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Powell, Alyssa
CENG 120 - Chemical Process Dynmics&Cntrl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 122 - Separation Processes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 122 - Separation Processes - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Powell, Alyssa
CENG 212 NANO 202 - Intermolecular/Surface Forces - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 221A - Heat Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
CHEM 4 - Basic Chemistry - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Schnoebelen, Carly Lynn
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [H00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [J00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Yang, Jerry
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [D00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 114A - Biochemical Structure&Function - LE [A00] Herzik, Mark Anthony
CHEM 120A - Inorganic Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rinehart, Jeffrey Dennis
CHEM 126A - Phys Biochem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yuen Zhou, Joel
CHEM 143C - Organic Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00] Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 232A - Statistical Mechanics I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yuen Zhou, Joel
COGS 1 - Introduction to Cognitive Sci - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yu, Angela J.
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 14B - Intro. to Statistical Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hoffman, Drew Ellen
COGS 18 - Introduction to Python - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kirsh, David Joel
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 109 - Modeling & Data Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Mukamel, Eran A
COGS 110 HDS 121 - The Developing Mind - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deak, Gedeon O.
COGS 187A - Usability & Info. Architecture - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kirsh, David Joel
COMM 100A - Comm, the Person&Everyday Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Irani, Lilly C
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - DI [C01]
Restricted to Campus
Lerner, Sorin
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Lerner, Sorin
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [D00]
Restricted to Campus
Lerner, Sorin
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [A00] Soosai Raj, Adalbert Geral
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Impagliazzo, Russell
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Sahoo, Debashis
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [C00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lovett, Shachar
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Polikarpova, Nadezhda
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 154 - Deep Learning - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 158 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
CSE 232 - Principles/Data Base Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kumar, Arun Kumar
CSE 250A - Probabilistic Reason&Learning - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Saul, Lawrence
CSE 250A - Probabilistic Reason&Learning - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Saul, Lawrence
CSE 258 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
DOC 1 - Diversity - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Deavenport, James Cary
DSC 80 - Practice of Data Science - LE [A00] Fraenkel, Aaron Mcmillan
ECE 161A - Intr/Digital Signal Processing - LE [A00] Javidi, Tara
ECE 227 - Big Network Data - LE [A00] Franceschetti, Massimo
ECE 272B - Stochastic Proc/Dynamic Sys II - LE [A00] Javidi, Tara
ECE 285 - Spec Topic/Signal&Imag/Robotic - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Deledalle, Charles-Alban B
ECON 1 - Principles of Microeconomics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Tocoian, Oana
ECON 1 - Principles of Microeconomics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Tocoian, Oana
EDS 117 SOCI 117 - Language, Culture & Education - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Gallagher Geurtsen, Tricia
FMPH 102 - Biostatistics in Public Health - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Hasenstab, Kyle Andrew
INTL 102 - Econ, Politics & Intn'l Change - LE [A00] Haggard, Stephan M.
LIGN 155 - Evolution of Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kluender, Robert
MAE 8 - MATLAB Program for Engr Analys - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pham, Hieu Tan
MAE 107 - Computational Methods/Engineer - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Pham, Hieu Tan
MAE 150 - Computer-Aided Analysis&Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Tolley, Michael Thomas
MAE 280A - Linear Systems Theory - LE [B00] Bitmead, Robert R.
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [A00] Eggers, John Dietrich
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [C00] Deng, Yanxia
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Perkins, Rudolph Bronson
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Moosmueller, Caroline
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Zhang, Yuming
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kitsela, Roman
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [B00] Eggers, John Dietrich
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [C00] Bach, Quang Tran
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Swanson, Joshua P
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Deng, Yanxia
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kitsela, Roman
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [C00] Ferrara, Joseph William
MATH 31AH - Honors Linear Algebra - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Lin, Jianfeng
MATH 154 - Discrete Math & Graph Theory - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
MATH 160A - Elementary Math Logic I - LE [A00] Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 180A - Introduction to Probability - LE [B00] Kemp, Todd Aahron
MATH 185 - Intro to Computational Stats - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zhou, Wenxin
PHIL 13 - Intro to Philosophy- Ethics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Arneson, Richard J.
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Koslover, Elena F
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Koslover, Elena F
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [B00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 2D - Phys-Relativity&Quantm Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Branson, James G
POLI 12D - Intro/Poli Sci-Int'l Relations - LE [A00] Roeder, Philip G
POLI 13D - Power and Justice - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Mackie, Gerald
POLI 27 - Ethics And Society I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Mackie, Gerald
POLI 130 - Politics of Violence - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cooper, Jasper Jack
POLI 135 - Comparative LGBT Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 145C - Interntnl Reltn After Cold War - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 153 - The EU in World Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ferreira, Victor
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 141 - Evolution and Human Nature - LE [A00] Breit, Kristen Rian
PSYC 155 - Social Psychology and Medicine - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 179 - Drugs,Addiction&Mental Disordr - LE [A00] Breit, Kristen Rian
PSYC 188 - Impulse Control Disorders - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
REV 1 - First Year Experience - LE [A00] Leigh, Brian
SE 1 - Intro. to Structures & Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
SE 164 SE 264 - Sensors/Data Acquisition SE - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Loh, Kenneth J. H.
SE 253A - Mech/Laminated Composite Str I - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SIO 15 - Natural Disasters - LE [A00] Laske, Gabi
SIOC 217A - Atmospheric & Climate Sci I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
USP 144 - Environ/Prevent Health Issues - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R

Special Summer 2019

Summer II 2019

BICD 110 - Cell Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Petty, Emily L
BICD 140 - Immunology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rizk, Maryan Girgis Soliman
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Butler, Shannon Rhey
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mudla, Anusorn
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tat, John
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [A00] Drews, Aaron
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00] Schnoebelen, Carly Lynn
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, John Hyun Joon
COGS 11 - Minds & Brains - LE [A00] Allen, Michael Gordon
COGS 14B - Intro. to Statistical Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hoffman, Drew Ellen
COGS 101B - Learning, Memory and Attention - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Davis, Joshua Daniel
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [B00] Merrill, Devon James
CSE 141L - Project/Computer Architecture - LE [B00] Merrill, Devon James
CSE 151 - Intro to A.I. Stats Approach - DI [A01] Geumlek, Joseph Donald
CSE 151 - Intro to A.I. Stats Approach - LE [A00] Geumlek, Joseph Donald
DSC 10 - Principles of Data Science - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Twomey, Robert Daniel
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00] Mai, Anna Christina Louisa
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [A00] Tu, Yucheng
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [B00] Ciotti, Benjamin
PHIL 28 - Ethics And Society II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Joyce, Kathryn Elizabeth
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zdyrski, Thomas John
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Mogre, Saurabh Sanjay
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chakraborty, Subrata
PHYS 2CL - Phys Lab-Elec&Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rappel, Wouter Jan
PHYS 2D - Phys-Relativity&Quantm Physics - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
POLI 103A USP 109 - Calif Government & Politics - LE [A00] Kousser, Thad
POLI 126AB - Politics&Econ/CntrlEast Europe - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [B00] Ferreira, Victor
PSYC 131 - Scientific Racism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Anagnostaras, Stephan
PSYC 154 - Behavior Modification - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
VIS 194S - Fantasy In Film - LE [A00] Trigilio, Michael

Summer I 2019

BIBC 102 - Metabolic Biochemistry - LE [A00] Flagg, Matthew Paul
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rizk, Maryan Girgis Soliman
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Butler, Shannon Rhey
BILD 18 - Human Impact on the Environmnt - LE [A00] Saier, Milton H.
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Peacock, Riley
COGS 14A - Intro. to Research Methods - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Davis, Joshua Daniel
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00] Allen, Michael Gordon
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [A00] Tseng, Hung-Wei
CSE 141L - Project/Computer Architecture - LE [A00] Tseng, Hung-Wei
CSE 151 - Intro to A.I. Stats Approach - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Geumlek, Joseph Donald
CSE 151 - Intro to A.I. Stats Approach - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geumlek, Joseph Donald
MAE 105 - Intro To Mathematical Physics - LE [A00] Bandaru, Prabhakar
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [A00] Tu, Yucheng
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kitsela, Roman
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chakraborty, Subrata
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rappel, Wouter Jan
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zdyrski, Thomas John
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Mogre, Saurabh Sanjay
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rappel, Wouter Jan
POLI 126AA - Politicl Econ-Modrn Capitalism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
POLI 145C - Interntnl Reltn After Cold War - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
SE 130A - Structural Analysis I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Amaddeo, Carmen

Spring 2019

ANSC 148 GLBH 148 - Global Health&Cultrl Diversity - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kaiser, Bronwyn Nicole
BENG 125 - Modeling & Computatio/Bioengr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wheeler, Bruce Christopher
BENG 182 BIMM 182 CHEM 182 CSE 182 - Biological Databases - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Bafna, Vineet
BENG 189 - Physiological Systems Eng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Contijoch, Francisco
BENG 203 CSE 283 - Genomics/proteomics/netwk biol - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Bafna, Vineet
BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hui, Enfu
BIBC 120 - Nutrition - LE [A00] Hampton, Randolph Y.
BIBC 140 - Our Energy Future - LE [A00] Mayfield, Stephen P.
BIEB 152 - Evol of Infectious Diseases - LE [A00] Meyer, Justin Raymond
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Pekkurnaz Banghart, Gulcin
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [A00] Cooper, Kimberly Lynn
BILD 18 - Human Impact on the Environmnt - LE [A00] Saier, Milton H.
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Farley, Emma Kristen
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIPN 102 - Human Physiology II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
CENG 113 - Chemical Reaction Engineering - LE [A00] Drews, Aaron
CENG 113 - Chemical Reaction Engineering - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Chen, Zheng
CENG 124B - Chem Plant & Process Design II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russ, Benjamin Edward
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Debelouchina, Galia T
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [E00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [F00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Leigh, Brian
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [C00] Molinski, Tadeusz
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 100A - Analytical Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Slade, Jonathan
CHEM 100B - Instrumental Chemistry Lab - LE [A00] Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 113 CHEM 213B - Biophysical Chem of Macromolec - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 114C - Biosynthesis of Macromolecules - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Joseph, Simpson
CHEM 127 - Physical Chem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yuen Zhou, Joel
CHEM 132 - Chem Physics- Stat Thermo II - LE [A00] Xiong, Wei
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Lab II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 217 - RNA Structure, Function & Biol - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Joseph, Simpson
COGS 18 - Introduction to Python - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 101C - Language - LE [A00] Cooperrider, Kensy A
COGS 107C - Cognitive Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chiba, Andrea
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [B00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 164 - Neurobiology of Motivation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chiba, Andrea
COGS 178 - Genes, Brains & Behavior - LE [A00] Jernigan, Terry Lynne
COGS 179 - Electrophysiology of Cognition - LE [A00] Coulson, Seana M
COMM 100C - Comm, Institutions & Power - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Gates, Kelly
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [B00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Bach, Quang Tran
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Impagliazzo, Russell
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [C00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lovett, Shachar
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [B00] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - DI [C01]
Restricted to Campus
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Tsaur, Lih-Feng
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [A00] Tullsen, Dean Michael
CSE 152 - Intro to Computer Vision - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kriegman, David J
CSE 156 - Statistical NLP - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nakashole, Ndapandula
CSE 185 - Advanced Bioinformatics Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Gymrek, Melissa Ann
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Kumar, Arun Kumar
CSE 227 - Computer Security - LE [A00] Stefan, Deian
CSE 256 LIGN 256 - Statistical Natural Lang Proc - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nakashole, Ndapandula
DSC 30 - DataStrc/Algrthms for Data Sci - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 80 - Practice of Data Science - LE [A00] Fraenkel, Aaron Mcmillan
DSC 80 - Practice of Data Science - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 170 - Spatial Data Science and Appl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zaslavsky, Ilya
ECE 15 - Engineering Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Schurgers, Curt
ECE 107 - Electromagnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fullerton, Eric E
ECE 161C - Apps of Digital Signal Process - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Harris, Frederick Joel
ECE 228 - Machine Learn for Phys Applic - LE [A00] Gerstoft, Peter
ECE 258B - Digital Communications - LE [A00] Milstein, Laurence B.
ECE 271C - Deep Learning and Applications - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Vasconcelos, Nuno
ECE 276B - Planning & Learning Robotics - LE [A00] Atanasov, Nikolay A.
ECON 120C - Econometrics C - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Sun, Yixiao
ECON 120C - Econometrics C - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Sun, Yixiao
EDS 112 - U.S. Urban Education - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gallagher-Geurtsen, Tricia Meghan
HISC 108 - Life Sciences in 20th Century - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gere, Catherina M.
HIUS 108B - History/Native Americans/US II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Klann, Mary Cameron
INTL 102 - Econ, Politics & Intn'l Change - LE [A00] Haggard, Stephan M.
LIGN 7 - Sign Languages&Their Cultures - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ilkbasaran, Deniz
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00] Styler, William Francis
LIGN 120 - Morphology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Styler, William Francis
LIGN 148 - Psycholinguistics of Sign Lang - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mayberry, Rachel
MAE 105 - Intro To Mathematical Physics - LE [A00] Bandaru, Prabhakar
MAE 202 - Thermal Processes - LE [A00] Bandaru, Prabhakar
MAE 247 - Coop Control/Multi-Agent Systm - LE [A00] Martinez, Sonia
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [A00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Bach, Quang Tran
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - DI [B01]
Restricted to Campus
Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 120B - Applied Complex Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 142B - Introduction to Analysis II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 180B - Intro/Stochastic Processes I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
MATH 181B - Intro/Math Statistics II - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 181B - Intro/Math Statistics II - LE [B00] Krief, Jerome
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 184A - Combinatorics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 189 - Data Analysis and Inference - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Zhou, Wenxin
MMW 15 - Twentieth Century and Beyond - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Radcliff, Pamela B.
NANO 106 - Crystallography of Materials - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 168 - Electr/Dielectr/Magnetic Propr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fullerton, Eric E
NANO 266 - Quantum Mechanical Modeling - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 279 - Adv Electrochemical Energy Eng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
PHIL 102 - Hellenistic Philosophy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Johnson, Monte
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chakraborty, Subrata
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Meyertholen, Andrew D.
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 4B - Phys Majrs-Fluid,Wav,Heat - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chivukula, Raja S
PHYS 8 - Physics of Everyday Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ni, Kaixuan
PHYS 100B - Electromagnetism II - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
POLI 111D - Changing Harmful Social Norms - LE [A00] Mackie, Gerald
POLI 133A - Japanese Pol-Devlpmnt Perspctv - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Naoi, Megumi
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 147B - Russian-American Relations - LE [A00] Roeder, Philip G
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 71 - Lab/Psych Research Methods - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 106 - Behavioral Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gremel, Christina M
PSYC 111B - Research Methods II - LA [A01]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 111B - Research Methods II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 124 - Clinical Assessment/Treatment - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 158 - Interpersonal Relationships - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 179 - Drugs,Addiction&Mental Disordr - LE [A00] Breit, Kristen Rian
SE 224 - Struct Reliability & Risk Anly - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 253B - Mech/Laminated Comp Struct II - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 270 - Fracture Mechanics of Material - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SIO 128 - Microbial Life in Extreme Env. - LE [A00] Bartlett, Douglas H
SIO 133 - Marine Mammal Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Baumann-Pickering , Simone
SOCI 152 USP 133 - Soc Inequality & Public Policy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
USP 147 - Case Studies/Hlth Care/Poor - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
VIS 10 - Computing Arts Lecture Series - LE [A00] Paden, Jonathon Dean
VIS 152D - IdentityThruTransnationalCinem - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cartwright, Lisa

Winter 2019

BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mohan, Swarna
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Byrne, Kathryne
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Su, Chih-Ying
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [B00] Owens, Melinda Tsao-Ying
BILD 4 - Introductory Biology Lab - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Mohan, Swarna
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hao, Nan
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Lauberth, Shannon Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [B00] Burg, Michael
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 112 - Regulatn/Eucarytc Gene Exp - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kadonaga, James T
BIMM 134 - Biology of Cancer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bennett, Eric J
BIMM 172 - Genome Science - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Briggs, Steven
BIPN 120 - Endocrinology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
BIPN 142 - Systems Neurobiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wang, Jing
CENG 101B - Heat Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
CENG 102 - Chemical Engin Thermodynamics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Powell, Alyssa
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
CENG 124A - Chem Plant & Process Design I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russ, Benjamin Edward
CENG 215 NANO 205 - Nanosystems Integration - LE [A00] Jokerst, Jesse Vincent
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [B00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Brydges, Stacey
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [C00] Komor, Alexis C
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Leigh, Brian
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Leigh, Brian
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [D00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Godula, Kamil
CHEM 100A - Analytical Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 100B CHEM 200B - Instrumental Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 114B - Biochem Energetics&Metabolism - LE [A00] Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 118 - Pharmacology and Toxicology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Amaro, Rommie E
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Lab II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 167 - Medicinal Chemistry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Amaro, Rommie E
CHEM 172 - Environmental Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Thiemens, Mark H
COGS 1 - Introduction to Cognitive Sci - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deak, Gedeon O.
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00] Ellis, Shannon Elizabeth
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00] Leonardis, Eric Jeffrey
COGS 102B - Cognitive Ethnography - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Scott, Taylor Jackson
COGS 107B - Systems Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nitz, Douglas A.
COGS 107B - Systems Neuroscience - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Nitz, Douglas A.
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Keown, Christopher Lee
COGS 176 - From Sleep to Attention - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nitz, Douglas A.
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kahng, Andrew Byun
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - DI [A01]
Restricted to Campus
Griswold, William G.
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [A00] Griswold, William G.
CSE 127 - Intro to Computer Security - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Stefan, Deian
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Polikarpova, Nadezhda
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - DI [A01]
Restricted to Campus
Orailoglu, Alex
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [B00] Esmaeilzadeh, Hadi
CSE 167 - Computer Graphics - LE [A00] Ramamoorthi, Ravi
CSE 200 - Computability and Complexity - LE [A00] Impagliazzo, Russell
CSE 231 - Advanced Compiler Design - LE [A00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 232B - Database System Implementation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deutsch, Alin Bernard
CSE 253 - Neural Networks/Pattern Recogn - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 253 - Neural Networks/Pattern Recogn - LE [B00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - DI [B01]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 280A - Algorithms/Computational Biol - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
DSC 10 - Principles of Data Science - LE [A00] Jemmott, Colin William
DSC 20 - Prgrmng/DataStruc for Data Sci - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 80 - Practice of Data Science - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 80 - Practice of Data Science - LE [B00] Fraenkel, Aaron Mcmillan
ECE 35 - Introduction to Analog Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Schurgers, Curt
ECE 101 - Linear Systems Fundamentals - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Touri, Behrouz
ECE 102 - Intro/Active Circuit Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hsueh, Tzu-Chien
ECE 161B - Digital Signal Processing I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nguyen, Truong Quang
ECE 175A - Pattrn Recogn and Machine Lrng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Vasconcelos, Nuno
ECE 250 - Random Processes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Siegel, Paul H.
ECE 251A SIOC 207B - Digital Signal Processing I - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Rao, Bhaskar D.
ECE 272A - Stochastic Proc/Dynamic Sys I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Touri, Behrouz
ECE 276A - Sensing & Estimation Robotics - LE [A00] Atanasov, Nikolay A.
ECON 164 - The Indian Economy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Muralidharan, Karthik
EDS 129B - Intro/Teach&Learn (Secondary) - SE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Black, Alison Michelle
ESYS 102 - The Solid and Fluid Earth - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
ESYS 102 - The Solid and Fluid Earth - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
FMPH 50 - Primary Care and Public Health - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Johnson, Michelle Lee
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
HIAF 113 - SmallWars GloblOrdr/Afrca&Asia - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Prestholdt, Jeremy
HIEU 146 - Fascism,Communism 1919-1945 - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Radcliff, Pamela B.
HUM 1 - Foundatns/West Civ-Israel&Grce - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Johnson, Monte
LIGN 6 - Computers and Language - LE [A00] Styler, William Francis
LIGN 7 - Sign Languages&Their Cultures - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mayberry, Rachel
LIGN 17 - Making and Breaking Codes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kehler, Andrew Scott
LIGN 111 - Phonology I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Styler, William Francis
LIGN 121 - Syntax I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Momma, Shota
LTEN 26 - Intro/Lit/US- 1865 - Present - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wesling, Megan E.
MAE 130B SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
MAE 130B SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Amaddeo, Carmen N.
MAE 143A - Signals and Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bitmead, Robert R.
MAE 150 - Computer-Aided Analysis&Design - LE [A00] Gravish, Nicholas G
MAE 276 MATS 231 - Mechanics of Soft Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cai, Shengqiang
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [B00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [B00] Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kane, Daniel Mertz
MATH 15A - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 103B - Modern Algebra II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Green, Nathan E
MATH 120A - Elements of Complex Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 142A - Introduction to Analysis I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 171A - Intro Num Optimiz/Linear Prog - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wong, Elizabeth Lai Sum
MATH 180A - Introduction to Probability - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
MATH 181A - Intro/Math Statistics I - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 194 - The Mathematics of Finance - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
NANO 101 - Introduction to NanoEngineerng - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
PHIL 101 - Aristotle - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Johnson, Monte
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Smith, Douglas E
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Koslover, Elena F
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Popmintchev, Tenio
PHYS 100A - Electromagnetism I - DI [A01] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 100A - Electromagnetism I - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 100B - Electromagnetism II - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 120 - Circuits and Electronics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Arnold, Kam S
POLI 120A - Pol Develop of Western Europe - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 120I - Politics in Italy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
POLI 135 - Comparative LGBT Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 136 - Religion and Politics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 160AA USP 101 - Introduction/Policy Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
PSYC 2 - Gen Psych-Biological Foundatns - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Stoermer, Viola Sophie
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 101 - Developmental Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geiss, Elisa G
PSYC 102 - Sensory Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Moranton, Nirelia Melbina-
PSYC 111A - Research Methods I - LA [A01]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 111A - Research Methods I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 144 - Memory and Amnesia - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wixted, John T
PSYC 172 - Psychology of Human Sexuality - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gorman, Michael R.
PSYC 193 - Topics in Psychology - LE [B00] Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 193 - Topics in Psychology - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Geiss, Elisa G
SE 110A - Solid Mechanics I - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Amaddeo, Carmen N.
SE 171 SE 262 - Aerospace Structures Repair - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 182 SE 242 - Foundation Engineering - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Tomac, Ingrid
SE 203 - Structural Dynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Todd, Michael
SE 205 - Nonlinear Mechanical Vibrtions - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Todd, Michael
SE 207 - Topics/Structural Engineering - LE [B00] Loh, Chin Hsiung
USP 143 - The US Health Care System - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
VIS 22 - Formations of Modern Art - LE [A00] Bryson, William N
VIS 84 - History Of Film - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cartwright, Lisa
VIS 127N - 20th Century Art/China & Japan - LE [A00] Bryson, William N

Fall 2018

ANSC 146 GLBH 146 - Global Health Persp/HIV - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kang, Byung Chu
ANTH 21 - Race and Racisms - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kang, Byung Chu
BENG 242 MATS 257 NANO 257 - PolymerScience&Engineering - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cai, Shengqiang
BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00] Huffaker, Alisa
BIBC 102 - Metabolic Biochemistry - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Mohan, Swarna
BILD 10 - Fundamental Concepts/Modrn Bio - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BILD 20 - Human Genetics/Modern Society - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Rana, Brinda Kanti
BILD 20 - Human Genetics/Modern Society - DI [A02]
Restricted to Class
Rana, Brinda Kanti
BILD 20 - Human Genetics/Modern Society - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rana, Brinda Kanti
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [G00] Tour, Ella
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 116 PSYC 133 - Circadian Rhythms-Bio Clocks - LE [A00] Golden, Susan S.
BIMM 140 - Quantitative Principles in Bio - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Suel, Gurol Mehmet
BIPN 102 - Human Physiology II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
BIPN 160 - Neuroanatomy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Root, Cory Matthew
CAT 1 - Culture, Art & Technology 1 - LE [C00] Glaser, Amelia
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [A00] Chen, Zheng
CENG 120 - Chemical Process Dynmics&Cntrl - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Russ, Benjamin Edward
CENG 210A - Fluid Mechanics I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Shah, Nisarg
CENG 212 NANO 202 - Intermolecular/Surface Forces - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 221A MAE 221A - Heat Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
CHEM 4 - Basic Chemistry - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hirschauer, Sonia S
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [B00] Zid, Brian M
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Brydges, Stacey
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [F00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [H00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [I00]
Restricted to Class
Swift, Robert Vernon
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Hirschauer, Sonia S
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [E00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 100A - Analytical Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Leigh, Brian
CHEM 127 - Physical Chem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00] Galperin, Michael
CHEM 171 - Environmental Chemistry I - LE [A00] Grassian, Vicki Helene
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 18 - Introduction to Python - LE [A00] Donoghue, Thomas
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kirsh, David Joel
COGS 101C - Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Momma, Shota
COGS 107A - Neuroanatomy and Physiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rangel, Lara M
COGS 109 - Modeling & Data Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mukamel, Eran A
COGS 110 HDP 121 - The Developing Mind - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deak, Gedeon O.
COGS 170 - Brain Waves Across Scales - LE [A00] Rangel, Lara M
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Minnes Kemp, Mor Mia
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Minnes Kemp, Mor Mia
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [D00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [A00] Allos, Haytham Issa
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [B00] Cosman, Benjamin Leverett
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Sahoo, Debashis
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 120 - Princ/Computer Operating Systm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zhou, Yuan-Yuan
CSE 120 - Princ/Computer Operating Systm - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Zhou, Yuan-Yuan
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [B00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Jhala, Ranjit
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - DI [A01]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 141 - Intro/Computer Architecture - LE [A00] Swanson, Steven James
CSE 150 - Int Artif Intell-Search&Reason - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 152 - Intro to Computer Vision - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Su, Hao
CSE 158 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [C00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 230 - Principles/Program Languages - LE [B00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 258 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
DSC 10 - Principles of Data Science - LE [B00] Fraenkel, Aaron Mcmillan
DSC 20 - Intro to Data Structures - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 30 - Representations of Data - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
DSC 30 - Representations of Data - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Langlois, Marina
ECE 35 - Introduction to Analog Design - LE [A00] Taur, Yuan
ECE 35 - Introduction to Analog Design - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Schurgers, Curt
ECE 101 - Linear Systems Fundamentals - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Siegel, Paul H.
ECE 111 - Advanced Digital Design Proj - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Koushanfar, Farinaz
ECE 174 - Intro/Linear&Nonlinear Optimiz - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pal, Piya
ECE 269 - Linear Algebra and Application - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pal, Piya
ECON 101 - International Trade - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Muendler, Marc
ECON 102 - Globalization - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Muendler, Marc
EDS 117 SOCI 117 - Language, Culture & Education - LE [A00] Gallagher-Geurtsen, Tricia
ENVR 30 - Environmental Issues-Nat Sci - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Shaheen, Robina
FMPH 102 - Biostatistics in Public Health - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Vaida, Florin
GPCO 412 - Globalization - LE [A00] Haggard, Stephan M.
HIAF 111 - Modern Africa Since 1880 - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Prestholdt, Jeremy
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00] Styler, William Francis
LIGN 179 - Second Lang Acquisition Resrc - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
LIGN 180 - Lang Representation in Brain - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
MAE 140 - Linear Circuits - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
de Oliveira, Mauricio
MAE 265A MATS 251A - Elect&Photon Props. Materials - LE [A00] Bandaru, Prabhakar
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [B00] Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [E00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [D00] Kitsela, Roman
MATH 109 - Mathematical Reasoning - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [A00] Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [B00] Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MUS 6 - Electronic Music - LE [A00] Diels, Natacha D.
MUS 170 - Musical Acoustics - LE [A00] Puckette, Miller S.
NANO 102 - Foundatn NanoEng- Chem Princpl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chen, Yi
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [C00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ni, Kaixuan
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2CL - Phys Lab-Elec&Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ni, Kaixuan
PHYS 100C - Electromagnetism III - LE [A00] Chivukula, Raja S
PHYS 110A - Mechanics I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Averitt, Richard Douglas
PHYS 160 - Stellar Astrophysics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
POLI 27 - Ethics And Society I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mackie, Gerald
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [B00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 120H - European Integration - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 126AA - Politicl Econ-Modrn Capitalism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
POLI 144D - Intl Politicl Econmy- Money - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
POLI 145C - Interntnl Reltn After Cold War - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 104 - Social Psychology - LE [A00] Frederick, David A
PSYC 105 - Cognitive Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 145 - Psychology of Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Momma, Shota
PSYC 155 - Social Psychology and Medicine - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 162 - Psychology and the Law - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wixted, John T
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 179 - Drugs,Addiction&Mental Disordr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
PSYC 188 - Impulse Control Disorders - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
SE 125 - Stats, Probability&Reliability - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 253A - Mech/Laminated Composite Str I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SIO 15 - Natural Disasters - LE [A00] Laske, Gabi
SIO 121 - Biology of the Cryosphere - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bowman, Jeff Shovlowsky
SIOC 217A - Atmospheric & Climate Sci I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
USP 144 - Environ/Prevent Health Issues - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R

Special Summer 2018

Summer II 2018

BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rana, Brinda Kanti
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mohan, Swarna
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Vijapurkar, Ulka
BILD 12 - Neurobiology and Behavior - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chu, Monica W
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00] Mudla, Anusorn
BIMM 134 - Biology of Cancer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIPN 120 - Endocrinology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lacoske, Michelle Hill
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 114A - Biochemical Structure&Function - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
COGS 153 - Language Comprehension - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Semenuks, Arturs
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - DI [A01] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - DI [A01] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
ECON 100A - Microeconomics A - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Newhouse, Herbert S
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
McCollum, Adam Gatlin
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Chow, Bennett
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Chow, Bennett
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00] Sheldon, Forrest Crawford
POLI 100C - American Political Parties - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Roth, Skyler Elijah Maclean
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 160AA USP 101 - Introduction/Policy Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 137 - Social Cognition - LE [A00] Arnold, Andrew Joseph
PSYC 155 - Social Psychology and Medicine - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 188 - Impulse Control Disorders - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
VIS 194S - Fantasy In Film - LE [A00] Trigilio, Michael

Summer I 2018

Spring 2018

ANAR 143 - Biblical Arch- Fact or Fiction - LE [A00] Levy, Thomas E
ANBI 139 - Evolution of Human Disease - LE [A00] Gagneux, Pascal
ANSC 122 - Language in Society - LE [A00] Haviland, John B.
ANTH 3 - Global Archaeology - LE [A00] Levy, Thomas E
BENG 182 - Biological Databases - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
BGGN 264 BIMM 164 CHEM 164 CHEM 264 - Structural Biology of Viruses - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Baker, Timothy Stanley
BIBC 103 - Biochemical Techniques - LE [C00] Burg, Michael
BIBC 140 - Our Energy Future - LE [A00] Mayfield, Stephen P.
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIEB 152 - Evol of Infectious Diseases - LE [A00] Meyer, Justin Raymond
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Chu, Monica W
BILD 2 - Multicellular Life - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cooper, Kimberly Lynn
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [B00] Tour, Ella
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [G00]
Restricted to Class
Chu, Monica W
CAT 3 - Culture, Art & Technology III - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
CENG 101C - Mass Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 113 - Chemical Reaction Engineering - LE [A00] Drews, Aaron
CENG 124B - Chem Plant & Process Design II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Talbot, Jan B
CENG 134 CHEM 134 NANO 134 - Polymeric Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 157 CENG 257 - Process Tech in Semiconductor - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 176B - Chem Engineerng Process Lab II - LE [B00] Chen, Zheng
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00] Zid, Brian M
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [B00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Debelouchina, Galia T
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [B00] Molinski, Tadeusz
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 100A - Analytical Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 100B - Instrumental Chemistry Lab - LE [A00] Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 113 CHEM 213B - Biophysical Chem of Macromolec - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 114C - Biosynthesis of Macromolecules - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Joseph, Simpson
CHEM 127 - Physical Chem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yuen Zhou, Joel
CHEM 132 - Chem Physics- Stat Thermo II - LE [A00] Xiong, Wei
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Lab II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 174 SIO 141 - Chem Prin of Marine Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dickson, Andrew Gilmore
COGS 1 - Introduction to Cognitive Sci - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 14B - Intro. to Statistical Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Gougelet, Robert Joseph
COGS 107A - Neuroanatomy and Physiology - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 118C - Neural Signal Processing - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mukamel, Eran A
COGS 170 - Brain Waves Across Scales - LE [A00] Rangel, Lara M
COGS 178 - Genes, Brains & Behavior - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Jernigan, Terry Lynne
COGS 200 - Cognitive Science Seminar - SE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kutas, Marta
COMM 100C - Comm, Institutions & Power - LE [A00] Gates, Kelly
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Allos, Haytham Issa
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00] Papadopoulos, Philip Micha
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00] Polikarpova, Nadezhda
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - DI [B01] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 185 - Advanced Bioinformatics Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Gymrek, Melissa Ann
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kumar, Arun Kumar
CSE 232 - Principles/Data Base Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Papakonstantinou, Yannis
DOC 3 - Imagination - LE [C00] Ho, Lisa
ECE 101 - Linear Systems Fundamentals - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Touri, Behrouz
ECE 103 - Fundamntls/Devices & Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kuzum, Duygu
ECE 228 - ML for Physical Applications - LE [A00] Gerstoft, Peter
ECON 100B - Microeconomics B - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 100B - Microeconomics B - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 100C - Microeconomics C - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 103 - International Monetary Relatns - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Muendler, Marc
ECON 110B - Macroeconomics B - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wieland, Johannes Friedrich
ECON 110B - Macroeconomics B - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Wieland, Johannes Friedrich
ENG 100D - Design for Development - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Reynante, Brandon Marcellino
ENG 100D - Design for Development - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Reynante, Brandon Marcellino
ENG 100D - Design for Development - LE [D00]
Restricted to Campus
Reynante, Brandon Marcellino
ETHN 179 MUS 127 - Discover Jazz - LE [A00] Davis, Anthony Curtis
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Hartman, Sheri R
HUM 2 - Rome,Christianity&Middle Ages - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Watts, Edward J.
LIGN 154 - Language and Consciousness - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
LIGN 175 - Sociolinguistics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bakovic, Eric John
LTTH 150 - Topics in Critical Theory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
MAE 3 - Intro/Engineering Graphcs&Desn - LE [A00] Delson, Nathan Joseph
MAE 107 - Computational Methods/Engineer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pham, Hieu Tan
MAE 131B - Solid Mechanics II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Frazier, Michael
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [B00] Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [B00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Charlesworth, Ian L
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Ciotti, Benjamin
MATH 20C - Calculus&Analyt Geom/Sci&Engnr - LE [A00] Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Dilts, James Paul
MATH 109 - Mathematical Reasoning - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 142B - Introduction to Analysis II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 152 - Applicable Math and Computing - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Knop, Aleksandr
MATH 181A - Intro/Math Statistics I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zhou, Wenxin
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 184A - Combinatorics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kane, Daniel Mertz
MMW 15 - Twentieth Century and Beyond - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Radcliff, Pamela B.
MUS 6 - Electronic Music - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Miller, Caroline Louise
MUS 14 - Contemporary Music - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Puckette, Miller S.
MUS 107 - Critical Studies Seminar - SE [B00] Dresser, Mark Stuart
NANO 106 - Crystallography of Materials - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 112 - Synthesis/Fabricatn/NanoEngSys - LE [A00] Chen, Shaochen
NANO 266 - Quantum Mechanical Modeling - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 279 - Adv Electrochemical Energy Eng - LE [A00] Liu, Ping
NANO 280 - Colloids and Nanoparticles - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tao, Andrea Rae
PHIL 102 - Hellenistic Philosophy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Johnson, Monte
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [B00] Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00] Bott-Suzuki, Simon Charles
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [C00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Popmintchev, Tenio
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [B00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [C00] Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2CL - Phys Lab-Elec&Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Frano Pereira, Alex M
PHYS 161 - Black Holes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fuller, George Michael
POLI 104P - Science, Technology & the Law - LE [A00] Orfield, Michael Bennett
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [B00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 144F - Politics/Int'l Trade & Finance - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Broz, James Lawrence
POLI 147B - Russian-American Relations - LE [A00] Roeder, Philip G
PSYC 2 - Gen Psych-Biological Foundatns - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Stoermer, Viola Sophie
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 60 - Introduction to Statistics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Steiner, Eric Tomas
PSYC 60 - Introduction to Statistics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Steiner, Eric Tomas
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00] Frederick, David A
PSYC 71 - Lab/Psych Research Methods - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 111B - Research Methods II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 162 - Psychology and the Law - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wixted, John T
PSYC 179 - Drugs,Addiction&Mental Disordr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
SE 3 - Graphical Comm for Eng Design - LE [B00] Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
SE 163 SE 263 - Nondestructive Evaluation - LE [A00] Lanza Di Scalea, Francesco
SE 206 - Random Vibrations - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 253B - Mech/Laminated Comp Struct II - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 270 - Fracture Mechanics of Material - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SIO 121 - Biology of the Cryosphere - LE [A00] Bowman, Jeff Shovlowsky
SIO 128 - Microbial Life in Extreme Env. - LE [A00] Bartlett, Douglas H
SIO 133 - Marine Mammal Biology - LE [A00] Hildebrand, John A
USP 145 - Aging-Social & Health Policy - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R

Winter 2018

ANSC 117 CGS 117 - Transgenderisms - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kang, Byung Chu
ANSC 118 - Language and Culture - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Haviland, John B.
ANSC 148 GLBH 148 - Global Health/Cultrl Diversity - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kang, Byung Chu
AWP 2B - Analytical Writing B - SE [010] West, Summer Noel
AWP 2B - Analytical Writing B - SE [020] West, Summer Noel
BENG 186B - Princpls/Bioinstrumentatn Desn - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cauwenberghs, Gert
BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hui, Enfu
BIBC 102 - Metabolic Biochemistry - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Herndon, Jenny Dyann
BIBC 103 - Biochemical Techniques - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIEB 128 - Insect Diversity - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Holway, David A.
BIEB 130 - Marine Conservation Biology - LE [A00] Kurle, Carolyn M.
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chu, Monica W
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Burg, Michael
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hao, Nan
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Lauberth, Shannon Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [H00] Tour, Ella
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 134 - Biology of Cancer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bennett, Eric J
CAT 2 - Culture, Art & Technology II - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
CENG 15 NANO 15 - Engin. Comp Using MATLAB - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yang, Kesong
CENG 101B - Heat Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
CENG 124A - Chem Plant & Process Design I - LE [A00] Talbot, Jan B
CENG 215 NANO 205 - Nanosystems Integration - LE [A00] Jokerst, Jesse Vincent
CENG 221B MAE 221B - Mass Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00] Komor, Alexis C
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [D00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [B00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 40B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Godula, Kamil
CHEM 100B CHEM 200B - Instrumental Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
CHEM 114B - Biochem Energetics&Metabolism - LE [A00] Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Lab II - LE [A00] Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 172 - Environmental Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
COGS 101B - Learning, Memory and Attention - LE [A00] Hoffman, Drew Ellen
COGS 102B - Cognitive Ethnography - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Scott, Taylor Jackson
COGS 107A - Neuroanatomy and Physiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rangel, Lara M
COGS 107B - Systems Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nitz, Douglas A.
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 177 - Space and Time in the Brain - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nitz, Douglas A.
COMM 114T - CSI- Science Communication - LE [A00] Pezzoli, Keith
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [C00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kahng, Andrew Byun
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [A00] Griswold, William G.
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00] Jhala, Ranjit
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 160 - Intro to Parallel Computing - LE [A00] Papadopoulos, Philip Micha
CSE 231 - Advanced Compiler Design - LE [A00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 237A - Intro to Embedded Computing - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 253 - Neural Networks/Pattern Recogn - LE [C00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 253 - Neural Networks/Pattern Recogn - LE [D00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - DI [B01]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - LE [B00]
Restricted to Campus
Chin, Bryan W.
CSE 280A - Algorithms/Computational Biol - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
DOC 2 - Justice - LE [C00] Ho, Lisa
DSC 10 - Introduction to Programming - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
DSC 10 - Introduction to Programming - LE [D00] Langlois, Marina
DSC 20 - Intro to Data Structures - LE [B00] Langlois, Marina
ECE 15 - Engineering Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Vardy, Alexander
ECE 30 - Intro to Computer Engineering - LE [A00] Eldon, John
ECE 103 - Fundamntls/Devices & Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kuzum, Duygu
ECE 140A - The Art of Product Eng I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gessner, Richard K.
ECE 161B - Digital Signal Processing I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nguyen, Truong Quang
ECE 250 - Random Processes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Siegel, Paul H.
ECE 259B - Probabilistic Coding - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Siegel, Paul H.
ECE 272A - Stochastic Proc/Dynamic Sys I - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Touri, Behrouz
ECON 100B - Microeconomics B - LE [B00] Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 120A - Econometrics A - LE [C00] Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 164 - The Indian Economy - LE [A00] Muralidharan, Karthik
EDS 129B - Intro/Teach&Learn (Secondary) - SE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Black, Alison Michelle
ESYS 102 - The Solid and Fluid Earth - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
FMPH 50 - Primary Care and Public Health - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Johnson, Michelle Lee
FMPH 193 - Public Health Capstone I - LE [C00]
Restricted to Campus
Hong, Suzi
GPCO 400 - Policy Making Processes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Victor, David Gardiner
HIAF 111 - Modern Africa Since 1880 - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Prestholdt, Jeremy
HIUS 108A - History/Native Americans/US I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Klann, Mary Cameron
INTL 102 - Econ, Politics & Intn'l Change - LE [A00] Haggard, Stephan M.
LIGN 7 - Sign Language and its Culture - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mayberry, Rachel
LIGN 17 - Making and Breaking Codes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kehler, Andrew Scott
LIGN 181 - Lang Processing in the Brain - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
MAE 130B SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
MAE 130B SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
MAE 145 - Robotic Planning & Estimation - LE [A00] Martinez, Sonia
MAE 150 - Computer-Aided Analysis&Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gravish, Nicholas G
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [B00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Stevens, Laura Jeanne
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [B00] Kemp, Todd Aahron
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [C00] Kemp, Todd Aahron
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [D00]
Restricted to Campus
Zhou, Wenxin
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 142A - Introduction to Analysis I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Curry, Sean N
MATH 142B - Introduction to Analysis II - LE [A00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 142B - Introduction to Analysis II - LE [B00] Charlesworth, Ian L
MATH 152 - Applicable Math and Computing - LE [A00] Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [A00] Dilts, James Paul
MATH 180A - Introduction to Probability - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
MATH 194 - The Mathematics of Finance - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Aghajani, Mohammadreza
MUS 171 - Computer Music I - SE [A00] Puckette, Miller S.
NANO 101 - Introduction to NanoEngineerng - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [B00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Groisman, Alexander
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Popmintchev, Tenio
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Popmintchev, Tenio
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 100A - Electromagnetism I - LE [A00] Shotwell, Brian
PHYS 120 - Circuits and Electronics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Arnold, Kam S
PHYS 160 - Stellar Astrophysics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
POLI 120A - Pol Develop of Western Europe - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 125B - Politics of Food/Global Econ. - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Naoi, Megumi
POLI 133A - Japanese Pol-Devlpmnt Perspctv - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Naoi, Megumi
POLI 136 - Religion and Politics - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00] Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 70 - Research Methods in Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 144 - Memory and Amnesia - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wixted, John T
PSYC 155 - Social Psychology and Medicine - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 172 - Psychology of Human Sexuality - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gorman, Michael R.
SE 171/262 - Aerospace Structures Repair - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 201B - Nonlinear Structural Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 203 - Structural Dynamics - LE [B00] Todd, Michael
SIOC 292 - Intro Climate Science & Policy - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conway, Erik Meade
SOCI 187E - Social Movements - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Goldman, Harvey Stern
USP 143 - The US Health Care System - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
USP 187 - Urban Studies Intership - LE [A00] Pezzoli, Keith
VIS 22 - Formations of Modern Art - LE [A00] Bryson, William N
VIS 159 - History of Art and Technology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bratton, Benjamin H.

Fall 2017

ANBI 148 - Ecology/Evol Primate Behavior - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lafleur, Marni M
ANSC 148 GLBH 148 - Global Health/Cultrl Diversity - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Saravia, Paula F
ANTH 2 - Human Origins - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lafleur, Marni M
ANTH 21 - Race and Racisms - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kang, Byung Chu
BENG 247A ECE 247A NANO 247A - Advanced BioPhotonics - LE [A00] Jokerst, Jesse Vincent
BIBC 100 - Structural Biochemistry - LE [A00] Huffaker, Alisa
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [B00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [E00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
CAT 1 - Culture, Art & Technology I - LE [E00] Tronzo, William
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [A00] Talbot, Jan B
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [B00] Russ, Benjamin Edward
CENG 120 - Chemical Process Dynmics&Cntrl - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 122 - Separation Processes - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 212 NANO 202 - Intermolecular/Surface Forces - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 221A MAE 221A - Heat Transfer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Liu, Ping
CHEM 4 - Basic Chemistry - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [F00] Ray, Amelia W
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 40A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [E00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 40C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 171 - Environmental Chemistry I - LE [A00] Grassian, Vicki Helene
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kirsh, David Joel
COGS 107A - Neuroanatomy and Physiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Rangel, Lara M
COGS 109 - Modeling & Data Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mukamel, Eran A
COGS 174 - Drugs- Brain, Mind and Culture - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 175 - Alternate States/Consciousness - DI [A01] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 175 - Alternate States/Consciousness - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 179 - Electrophysiology of Cognition - LE [A00] Coulson, Seana M
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [D00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 12 - Podcast Highlights from Past Quarters [A00, B00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 20 - Podcast Highlights from Past Quarters [A00, B00] Minnes Kemp, Mor Mia
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [A00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 30 - Computer Organiz&Systms Progrm - LE [B00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [C00] Sahoo, Debashis
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 105 - Theory of Computation - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lovett, Shachar
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 158 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [C00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 203A - Advanced Algorithms - LE [A00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 230 - Principles/Program Languages - LE [A00] Lerner, Sorin
CSE 232 - Principles/Data Base Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Papakonstantinou, Yannis
CSE 237C - Validation&Testing/EmbeddedSys - LE [A00] Kastner, Ryan Charles
CSE 258 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
CSE 260 - Parallel Computation - LE [A00] Chin, Bryan W.
DOC 1 - Diversity - LE [A00] Ho, Lisa
DSC 10 - Introduction to Programming - LE [A00] Langlois, Marina
DSC 10 - Introduction to Programming - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
ECE 101 - Linear Systems Fundamentals - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Siegel, Paul H.
ECE 260A - VLSI Digit Sys Algorithms&Arch - LE [A00] Eldon, John
ECE 269 - Linear Algebra and Application - LE [A00] Pal, Piya
ECE 271A - Statistical Learning I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Vasconcelos, Nuno
ECON 102 - Globalization - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Muendler, Marc
ECON 120A - Econometrics A - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 120A - Econometrics A - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
FMPH 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Linke, Sarah Elizabeth
GLBH 160 - Global Health Policy - LE [A00] Mackey, Timothy Ken
GPCO 412 - Globalization - LE [A00] Haggard, Stephan M.
GPEC 443 - GIS & Spatial Data Analysis - LE [A00] McCord, Gordon Carlos
LIGN 101 - Introduction/Study of Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kehler, Andrew Scott
LIGN 155 - Evolution of Language - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
LIGN 171 - Child Language Acquisition - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mayberry, Rachel
LIGN 272 - Topics in Neurolinguistics - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [B00] Cloninger, Alexander
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [B00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Zhang, Danna
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [C00] Charlesworth, Ian L
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Xiao, Ming
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [E00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [A00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 142A - Introduction to Analysis I - LE [C00] Charlesworth, Ian L
MATH 170A - Intro Numerical Analys/Linear - LE [A00] Dilts, James Paul
NANO 102 - Foundatn NanoEng- Chem Princpl - LE [A00] Jokerst, Jesse Vincent
NANO 110 - Modeling of Nanoscale Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yang, Kesong
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00] Koslover, Elena F
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [B00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [C00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Keating, Brian
PHYS 2B - Phys-Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Ni, Kaixuan
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2CL - Phys Lab-Elec&Magnetism - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Arnold, Kam S
PHYS 100A - Electromagnetism I - LE [A00] Fogler, Michael M.
POLI 27 - Ethics And Society I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mackie, Gerald
POLI 100G - How to Win or Lose an Election - LE [A00] Fletcher, Nathan
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [B00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 120H - European Integration - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 145C - Interntnl Reltn After Cold War - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00] Little, Emily Elysia
PSYC 104 - Social Psychology - LE [A00] Frederick, David A
PSYC 105 - Cognitive Psychology - LE [A00] Geller, Emma Harlan
PSYC 124 - Clinical Assessment/Treatment - LE [A00] Lacefield, Katharine I
PSYC 145 - Psychology of Language - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Momma, Shota
PSYC 156 - Cognitive Development/Infancy - LE [A00] Little, Emily Elysia
PSYC 168 - Psychological Disorders/Child - LE [A00] Lacefield, Katharine I
SE 125 - Stats, Probability&Reliability - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 253A - Mech/Laminated Composite Str I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Veronica
SIO 15 - Natural Disasters - LE [A00] Laske, Gabi
SIOC 217A - Atmospheric & Climate Sci I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
SXTH 2 - Transfer Year Experience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
USP 2 - Urban World System - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pezzoli, Keith
USP 144 - Environ/Prevent Health Issues - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
USP 186 - Senior Sequence Resrch Proposl - LE [A00] Pezzoli, Keith

Special Summer 2017

Sum Ses II 2017

Sum Sess I 2017

Spring 2017

ANTH 3 - Global Archaeology - LE [A00] Levy, Thomas E
ANTH 21 - Race and Racisms - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Garth, Hanna Fitzmaurice
BENG 182 BIMM 182 CHEM 182 CSE 182 - Biological Databases - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
BGGN 264 BIMM 164 CHEM 164 CHEM 264 - Structural Biology of Viruses - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Baker, Timothy Stanley
BIBC 140 - Our Energy Future - LE [A00] Mayfield, Stephen P.
BIEB 152 - Evol of Infectious Diseases - LE [A00] Meyer, Justin Raymond
BILD 3 - Organismic&Evolutionary Biol - LE [B00] Kurle, Carolyn M.
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [E00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 120 - Microbiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pirino, Giorgia
BIMM 121 - Laboratory in Microbiology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Pirino, Giorgia
CAT 3 - Culture, Art & Technology III - LE [C00] Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
CENG 124B - Chem Plant & Process Design II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Talbot, Jan B
CENG 134 NANO 134 - Polymeric Materials - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 157 CENG 257 - Process Tech in Semiconductor - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 176B - Chem Engineerng Process Lab II - LE [B00] Drews, Aaron
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 11 - The Periodic Table - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wang, Wei
CHEM 114C - Biosynthesis of Macromolecules - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Joseph, Simpson
CHEM 127 - Physical Chem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00] Ray, Amelia W
CHEM 135 CHEM 235 - Molecular Spectroscopy - LE [A00] Xiong, Wei
CHEM 140A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 140C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [A00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 174 SIO 141 - Chem Prin of Marine Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dickson, Andrew Gilmore
COGS 9 - Introduction to Data Science - LE [A00] Fleischer, Jason G
COGS 102C - Cognitive Design Studio - LE [A00] Renner, Nancy Owens
COGS 108 - Data Science in Practice - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 115 - Neurologcl Devlp & Cogntv Chng - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Deak, Gedeon O.
COGS 115 - Neurologcl Devlp & Cogntv Chng - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Deak, Gedeon O.
COGS 118C - Neural Signal Processing - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mukamel, Eran A
COMM 163 - Concepts of Freedom - LE [A00] Roudakova, Natalia
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [B00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [A00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [C00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [C00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - DI [A01] Griswold, William G.
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [A00] Griswold, William G.
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Jhala, Ranjit
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Campus
Jhala, Ranjit
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - DI [A01] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00] Cheng, Chung Kuan
CSE 143 - Microelectronic System Design - LE [A00] Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 163 - Advanced Computer Graphics - LE [A00] Ramamoorthi, Ravi
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Kumar, Arun Kumar
CSE 237B - Software for Embedded Systems - LE [A00] Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 291 - Top/Computer Sci & Engineering - LE [C00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 291 - Top/Computer Sci & Engineering - LE [I00] Christensen, Henrik I
ECE 30 - Intro to Computer Engineering - LE [A00] Eldon, John
ECE 35 - Introduction to Analog Design - LE [A00] Taur, Yuan
ECE 103 - Fundamntls/Devices & Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kuzum, Duygu
ECE 107 - Electromagnetism - LE [A00] Fullerton, Eric E
ECE 285 - Spec Topic/Signal&Imag/Robotic - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Yip, Michael
ECON 1 - Principles of Microeconomics - LE [A00] Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 110B - Macroeconomics B - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wieland, Johannes Friedrich
ECON 110B - Macroeconomics B - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Wieland, Johannes Friedrich
ECON 116 - Economic Development - LE [A00] Bharadwaj, Prashant
ECON 120A - Econometrics A - LE [A00] Santamaria, Martin I
ETHN 152 - Law and Civil Rights - LE [A00] Ho, Lisa
LIGN 165 - Computational Linguistics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Biswas, Priyanka
LIGN 179 - Second Lang Acquisition Resrc - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
LTCS 141 - Topics/Race and Empire - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dilts, James Paul
MATH 10B - Calculus II - LE [B00] Conant, James R
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Stone, Corey Dean
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [A00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [A00] Tucker, Henry Jackson
MATH 20E - Vector Calculus - LE [A00] Conant, James R
MATH 171B - Intro Num Optimiz/Nonlinear - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gill, Philip E.
MATH 181A - Intro/Math Statistics I - LE [A00] Xu, Ronghui
MATH 181B - Intro/Math Statistics II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bradic, Jelena
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MMW 15 - Twentieth Century and Beyond - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Evans, Ivan T
NANO 106 - Crystallography of Materials - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 112 - Synthesis/Fabricatn/NanoEngSys - LE [A00] Chen, Shaochen
NANO 148 - Thermodynamics of Materials - LE [A00] Meng, Y.Shirley
NANO 239 - Nanomanufacturing - LE [A00] Chen, Shaochen
NANO 245 - Nanoelectronics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yang, Kesong
NANO 266 - Quantum Mechanical Modeling - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
NANO 267 - Environmental Nanotechnology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Grassian, Vicki Helene
PHIL 12 - Scientific Reasoning - LE [A00] McKenzie, Kerry V.
PHIL 102 - Hellenistic Philosophy - LE [A00] Johnson, Monte
PHIL 130 - Metaphysics - LE [A00] McKenzie, Kerry V.
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Popmintchev, Tenio
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [B00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [C00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Branson, James G
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Branson, James G
POLI 103A USP 109 - Calif Government & Politics - LE [A00] Fletcher, Nathan
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 142K - Politics and Warfare - LE [B00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 144D - Intl Politicl Econmy- Money - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bergman, Matthew Edward
POLI 147B - Russian-American Relations - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Roeder, Philip G
PSYC 1 - Psychology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Frederick, David A
PSYC 6 - General Psychology- Social - LE [A00] Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 141 - Evolution and Human Nature - LE [A00] Broccard Bell, Heather Chr
PSYC 162 - Psychology and the Law - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wixted, John T
PSYC 172 - Psychology of Human Sexuality - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gorman, Michael R.
PSYC 193 - Topics in Psychology - LE [B00] Willis, Jarryd Thomas
SE 3 - Graphical Comm for Eng Design - LE [A00] Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
SE 207 - Topics/Structural Engineering - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Jenny Veronica
SE 224 - Struct Reliability & Risk Anly - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SE 253B - Mech/Laminated Comp Struct II - LE [B00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 290 - Structural Engineering Seminar - SE [A00] Loh, Kenneth J. H.
SIO 128 - Microbial Life in Extreme Env. - LE [A00] Bartlett, Douglas H
SIO 133 - Marine Mammal Biology - LE [A00] Hildebrand, John A
SIO 173 - Dynamics of Atmos & Climate - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Norris, Joel Roland
USP 147 - Case Studies/Hlth Care/Poor - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
VIS 127N - 20th Century Art/China & Japan - LE [A00] Bryson, William N

Winter 2017

ANAR 164 SIO 164 - Maritime Archaeology - LE [A00] Rivera-Collazo, Isabel C
ANBI 133 - Evolution/Ecology- Great Ape - LE [A00] Lafleur, Marni M
BIBC 120 - Nutrition - LE [A00] Chilukuri, Lakshmi N
BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIEB 128 - Insect Diversity - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Holway, David A.
BILD 1 - The Cell - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Dutton, Rachel Janelle
BILD 4 - Introductory Biology Lab - LE [A00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Hao, Nan
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Lauberth, Shannon Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [B00] Reuther, Keefe
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 121 - Laboratory in Microbiology - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Pirino, Giorgia
BIPN 108 - Biology and Med of Exercise - LE [A00] Hampton, Randolph Y.
CAT 2 - Culture, Art & Technology II - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
CENG 15 NANO 15 - Engin. Comp Using MATLAB - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yang, Kesong
CENG 101B - Heat Transfer - LE [A00] Liu, Ping
CENG 114 NANO 114 - Prob and Stat Methods for Eng - LE [A00] Ong, Shyue Ping
CENG 124A - Chem Plant & Process Design I - LE [A00] Talbot, Jan B
CENG 176A - Chem Engineerng Process Lab I - LE [A00] Drews, Aaron
CENG 176A - Chem Engineerng Process Lab I - LE [B00] Drews, Aaron
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Schimpf, Alina M
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [B00] Zid, Brian M
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00] Buyanin, Alex
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [D00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 12 - Molecules and Reactions - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 114B - Biochem Energetics&Metabolism - LE [A00] Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 126 - Physical Chem- Quantum Mech - LE [A00] Xiong, Wei
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [A00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [B00] Ternansky, Robert J.
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [C00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [D00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 143B - Organic Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00] Ternansky, Robert J.
COGS 100 - Cyborgs Now and in the Future - LE [A00] Kirsh, David Joel
COGS 107B - Systems Neuroscience - LE [B00] Nitz, Douglas A.
COGS 177 - Space and Time in the Brain - LE [A00] Nitz, Douglas A.
COMM 100B - Interpretive Strategies - LE [A00] Roudakova, Natalia
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - DI [A01] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - DI [C01] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [C00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Papadopoulos, Philip Micha
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [B00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 11 - Intr/Computer Sci&Obj-Ori-Java - LE [C00] Politz, Joseph Gibbs
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [A00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [A00] Kahng, Andrew Byun
CSE 21 - Math/Algorithm&Systems Analys - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [B00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [A00] Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 140 - Component&Desgn Tech/Digtl Sys - LE [B00] Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - DI [A01]
Restricted to Class
Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - DI [C01]
Restricted to Class
Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 140L - Digital Systems Laboratory - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Gupta, Rajesh K.
CSE 158 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
CSE 167 - Computer Graphics - LE [A00] Ramamoorthi, Ravi
CSE 237A - Intro to Embedded Computing - LE [A00] Rosing, Tajana Simunic
CSE 258 - Recommender Sys&Web Mining - LE [A00] McAuley, Julian John
ECE 136L - Microelectronics Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dayeh, Shadi Ahmad
ECE 161B - Digital Signal Processing I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Nguyen, Truong Quang
ECE 285 - Spec Topic/Signal&Imag/Robotic - LE [A00] Pal, Piya
ECON 151 - Public Economics-Expenditure I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cullen, Julie
ECON 164 - The Indian Economy - LE [A00] Muralidharan, Karthik
ESYS 102 - The Solid and Fluid Earth - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
FPMU 50 - Primary Care and Public Health - LE [A00] Johnson, Michelle Lee
FPMU 102 - Biostatistics in Public Health - LE [A00] Vaida, Florin
FPMU 102 - Biostatistics in Public Health - LE [B00] Vaida, Florin
FPMU 110 - Health Behavior & Chronic Dis - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Linke, Sarah Elizabeth
FPMU 120 - Health Policies Healthy Lfesty - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
McMenamin, Sara B
LIGN 180 - Lang Representation in Brain - LE [A00] Kluender, Robert
LTWL 120 - Popular Literature and Culture - LE [A00] Potts, Stephen
MAE 20 - Elements of Materials Science - LE [A00] Bandaru, Prabhakar
MAE 101B - Advanced Fluid Mechanics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Llewellyn Smith, Stefan G.
MAE 130B SE 101B - Mechanics II- Dynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Eliasson, Jenny Veronica
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 10A - Calculus I - LE [B00] Dilts, James Paul
MATH 10C - Calculus III - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Stone, Corey Dean
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [C00] Kemp, Todd Aahron
MATH 20B - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [C00] Dewey, Edward Harold
MATH 20D - Intro/Differential Equations - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Stone, Corey Dean
MATH 140B - Foundations/Real Analysis II - LE [B00] Chow, Bennett
MATH 171A - Intro Num Optimiz/Linear Prog - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gill, Philip E.
MATH 183 - Statistical Methods - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 189 MATH 289C - Data Analysis and Inference - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bradic, Jelena
MMW 14 - Revolution,Industry & Empire - LE [A00] Blanco, John D
MMW 14 - Revolution,Industry & Empire - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Hertz, Deborah
MUS 171 - Computer Music I - SE [A00] Puckette, Miller S.
NANO 101 - Introduction to NanoEngineerng - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
PHIL 145 - Philosophy of Science - LE [A00] McKenzie, Kerry V.
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [C00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00] Paddock, Mark
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [A00] Ni, Kaixuan
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [B00] Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 2A - Physics-Mechanics - LE [C00] Shpyrko, Oleg
PHYS 4A - Physics/Physics Majrs-Mechancs - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Arnold, Kam S
PHYS 10 - Concepts In Physics - DI [A01] Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
PHYS 10 - Concepts In Physics - LE [A00] Burgasser, Adam Jonathan
PHYS 100B - Electromagnetism II - LE [A00] Jenkins, Elizabeth
POLI 102D - Voting Rights Act 50 yrs later - LE [A00] Fletcher, Nathan
POLI 120A - Pol Develop of Western Europe - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 136 - Religion and Politics - LE [A00] Magagna, Victor Valentine
SE 171 SE 262 - Aerospace Structures Repair - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SE 201B - Nonlinear Structural Analysis - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Conte, Joel P
SIO 1 - The Planets - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Stegman, David
SIO 119 - Physics and Chem of the Oceans - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Gille, Sarah T
USP 2 - Urban World System - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
USP 143 - The US Health Care System - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
VIS 22 - Formations of Modern Art - LE [A00] Bryson, William N
VIS 80 - Introduction to Studio Major - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Adler, Amy

Fall 2016

BICD 100 - Genetics - LE [B00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 100 - Molecular Biology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lykke-Andersen, Jens
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Grossman, Emily N
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [D00] McDonnell, Lisa Marie
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [E00]
Restricted to Class
Grossman, Emily N
BIMM 101 - Recombinant DNA Techniques - LE [F00]
Restricted to Class
Day, Christopher D
BIMM 116 PSYC 133 - Circadian Rhythms-Bio Clocks - LE [A00] Golden, Susan S.
BIMM 121 - Laboratory in Microbiology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pirino, Giorgia
BIPN 140 - Cellular Neurobiology - LE [A00] Spitzer, Nicholas
CENG 100 - Material and Energy Balances - LE [B00] Talbot, Jan B
CENG 120 - Chemical Process Dynmics&Cntrl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 122 - Separation Processes - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 212 NANO 202 - Intermolecular/Surface Forces - LE [A00] Lipomi, Darren John
CENG 221A MAE 221A - Heat Transfer - LE [A00] Liu, Ping
CHEM 4 - Basic Chemistry - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Brydges, Stacey
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [G00]
Restricted to Class
Moore, Amy Lea
CHEM 6A - General Chemistry I - LE [I00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 6B - General Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bussey, Thomas J
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 7L - General Chemistry Laboratory - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Kim, Judy E.
CHEM 100A - Analytical Chemistry Lab - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Shaheen, Robina
CHEM 127 - Physical Chem- Thermodynamics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Yuen Zhou, Joel
CHEM 140A - Organic Chemistry I - LE [E00] Albizati, Kim F.
CHEM 140B - Organic Chemistry II - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 143A - Organic Chemistry Laboratory - LE [A00] Cao, Kevin Jay
CHEM 172 - Environmental Chemistry II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Pomeroy, Robert S.
COGS 1 - Introduction to Cognitive Sci - LE [A00] Voytek, Bradley Thomas
COGS 174 - Drugs- Brain, Mind and Culture - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 175 - Alternate States/Consciousness - LE [A00] Pineda, Jaime A
COGS 179 - Electrophysiology of Cognition - LE [A00] Coulson, Seana M
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [D00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [A00] Lovett, Shachar
CSE 20 - Intro/Discrete Mathematics - LE [B00] Lovett, Shachar
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - DI [C01] Sahoo, Debashis
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [C00] Sahoo, Debashis
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [C00] Jones, Miles E
CSE 103 - Practical Intro/Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Freund, Yoav
CSE 150 - Int Artif Intell-Search&Reason - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 232 - Principles/Data Base Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Papakonstantinou, Yannis
CSE 237C - Validation&Testing/EmbeddedSys - LE [A00] Kastner, Ryan Charles
ECE 111 - Advanced Digital Design Proj - DI [B01] Koushanfar, Farinaz
ECE 111 - Advanced Digital Design Proj - LE [B00] Koushanfar, Farinaz
ECON 3 - Principles of Macroeconomics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
ECON 120A - Econometrics A - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Santamaria, Martin I
EDS 125 - Hist,Polic&Theory/Bilingual Ed - LE [A00] Allen, Bobbie M
IRCO 412 - Globalization/World Syst/Pacif - LE [A00] Naughton, Barry J
IRGN 443 - GIS - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
McCord, Gordon Carlos
LTEU 150C LTRU 110C - Russian&Soviet Lit/1917-Presnt - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Glaser, Amelia
LTRU 1A - First-Year Russian - LE [A00] Wells, Patricia Rebecca
LTWL 114 - Children's Literature - LE [A00] Potts, Stephen
MAE 130A SE 101A - Mechanics I- Statics - LE [A00] Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
MAE 130C SE 101C - Mechanics III- Vibrations - LE [A00] Loh, Kenneth J. H.
MAE 144 - Embedded Control & Robotics - LE [A00] Bewley, Thomas R
MAE 290A - Eff Numerical Meth/Simul/Optim - LE [A00] Bewley, Thomas R
MATH 11 - Calculus-Based Prob & Stats - LE [A00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 18 - Linear Algebra - LE [A00] Dilts, James Paul
MATH 20A - Calculus/Science & Engineering - LE [C00] Quarfoot, David James
MATH 109 - Mathematical Reasoning - LE [C00] Chow, Bennett
MATH 140A - Foundations of Real Analysis I - LE [A00] Chow, Bennett
MATH 184A - Combinatorics - LE [A00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
MMW 121 - Exploring the Pre-Modern World - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Keller-Lapp, Heidi M.
MUS 13 - Worlds of Music - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Jackson, Yvette Janine
MUS 16 - The Beatles - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Cantrell, Joe Leo
NANO 102 - Foundatn NanoEng- Chem Princpl - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tao, Andrea Rae
NANO 110 - Modeling of Nanoscale Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Arya, Gaurav
PHYS 1A - Mechanics - LE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Koslover, Elena F
PHYS 1B - Electricity and Magnetism - LE [A00] Bott-Suzuki, Simon Charles
PHYS 1C - Waves, Optics & Modern Physics - LE [A00] Tsai, Philbert S
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Branson, James G
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Branson, James G
PHYS 2C - Physics-Flu,Wav,Thrmdyn,Optics - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Palacci, Jeremie
POLI 13D - Power and Justice - LE [A00] Mackie, Gerald
POLI 27 - Ethics And Society I - LE [A00] Mackie, Gerald
POLI 100G - How to Win or Lose an Election - LE [A00] Fletcher, Nathan
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 113A - E. Asia Thought/Comp Perspectv - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Magagna, Victor Valentine
POLI 120B - The German Political System - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
POLI 145C - Interntnl Reltn After Cold War - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fisk, David Lee
PSYC 2 - Gen Psych-Biological Foundatns - LE [A00] Stoermer, Viola Sophie
PSYC 60 - Introduction to Statistics - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Lowe, Angela Beth
PSYC 155 - Social Psychology and Medicine - LE [A00] Willis, Jarryd Thomas
PSYC 179 - Drugs,Addiction&Mental Disordr - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
PSYC 188 - Impulse Control Disorders - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
George, Olivier
SE 103 - Conceptual Structural Design - LE [A00] Van Den Einde, Yael Dahlia
SE 253A - Mech/Laminated Composite Str I - LE [A00] Kim, Hyonny
SIO 15 - Natural Disasters - LE [A00] Laske, Gabi
SIOC 210 - Physical Oceanography - LE [B00]
Restricted to Class
Talley, Lynne D
SIOC 217A - Atmospheric & Climate Sci I - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Russell, Lynn M.
SOCI 137 - Sociology of Food - LE [A00] Pinzur, David L
USP 144 - Environ/Prevent Health Issues - LE [A00] Lewis, Leslie R
VIS 1 - Intr/Art-Making-2-D Practices - LE [A00] Ortiz-Torres, Ruben
VIS 124BN - Art and the Enlightenment - LE [A00] Bryson, William N

SpecSumSes 2016

Sum Ses II 2016

Sum Sess I 2016

Spring 2016

ANBI 133 - Evolution/Ecology- Great Ape - LE [A00] Lafleur, Marni M
ANBI 145 - Bioarchaeology - LE [A00] Lafleur, Marni M
BENG 203 CSE 283 - Genomics/proteomics/netwk biol - LE [A00] Bafna, Vineet
BGGN 264 BIMM 164 CHEM 164 CHEM 264 - Structural Biology of Viruses - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Baker, Timothy Stanley
BIBC 140 - Our Energy Future - LE [A00] Mayfield, Stephen P.
BICD 140 - Immunology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Goldrath, Ananda
BILD 40 - Intro to Biomed Research - LE [A00] Wang, Jean Yin Jen
BIMM 110 - Molecular Basis/Human Disease - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Niwa, Maho
BIMM 134 - Biology of Cancer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Bennett, Eric J
BIPN 102 - Human Physiology II - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
BIPN 120 - Endocrinology - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Fortes, P. A. George
CENG 124B - Chem Plant & Process Design II - LE [A00] Fakhimi, Sourena
CENG 157 CENG 257 - Process Tech in Semiconductor - LE [A00] Opatkiewicz, Justin Paul
CENG 215 NANO 205 - Nanosystems Integration - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Heller, Michael J
CHEM 6C - General Chemistry III - LE [A00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 11 - The Periodic Table - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Wang, Wei
CHEM 113 CHEM 213 - Physical Chem/Biol Macromolec - LE [A00] Komives, Elizabeth A
CHEM 140C - Organic Chemistry III - LE [B00] Hoeger, Carl
CHEM 174 SIO 141 - Chem Prin of Marine Systems - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Dickson, Andrew Gilmore
COGS 102C - Cognitive Design Studio - LE [A00] Renner, Nancy Owens
COGS 107C - Cognitive Neuroscience - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Chukoskie, Leanne
COGS 160 - Seminar on Special Topics - SE [C00]
Restricted to Class
Mukamel, Eran A
COGS 185 - Adv. Machine Learning Methods - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Tu, Zhuowen
CSE 8A - Intro/Computer Sci- Java (I) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [A00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 8B - Intro/Computer Sci. Java (II) - LE [B00] Cao, Yingjun
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [B00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 12 - Basic Data Struct & OO Design - LE [C00] Langlois, Marina
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - DI [B01] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [A00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 100 - Advanced Data Structures - LE [B00] Alvarado, Christine J.
CSE 101 - Design & Analysis of Algorithm - LE [A00] Kane, Daniel Mertz
CSE 110 - Software Engineering - LE [B00] Griswold, William G.
CSE 130 - Progrmng Lang-Princpl&Paradigm - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Jhala, Ranjit
CSE 131 - Compiler Construction - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Zhang, Weifeng
CSE 150 - Int Artif Intell-Search&Reason - LE [A00] Cottrell, Garrison W
CSE 151 - Intro to A.I. Stats Approach - LE [A00] Mangione-Tran, Carmine
CSE 190 - Topics/Computer Sci & Engineer - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Mirza, Diba
ECE 103 - Fundamntls/Devices & Materials - LE [A00]
Restricted to Class
Kuzum, Duygu
ECE 107 - Electromagnetism - LE [A00] Fullerton, Eric E
ECE 163 - Electronic Circuits &